MONDAY 23rd OCTOBER
09:30 – 10:00 Registration

 

10:00 – 10:20 Welcome message (opening)

Lazaros Vryzidis, Prof.

Rector, Piraeus University of Applied Sciences

Greetings

 

10:20 – 10:30 Speech

Savvas Vassiliadis, Prof.

Vice Rector, Piraeus University of Applied Sciences

 

10:30 – 10:40 Speech

Panayotis Yannakopoulos, Prof.

Erasmus+ Institutional Coordinator, Piraeus University of Applied Sciences

 

10:40 – 10:50 Speech

Konstantinos – Stefanos Nikas, Associate Prof.

Erasmus+ / International Credit Mobility Deputy Institutional Coordinator, Piraeus University of Applied Sciences

 

10:50 – 11:00 Speech

Gabriela Telekfalvi

National Coordinator of 30 Years Erasmus Events of ESN Greece & President of ESN TEI of Piraeus

 

11:00 – 11:30 COFFEE BREAK

 

11:30 – 13:15 UNIVERSITIES’ PRESENTATIONS – PART 1 (8-10’ each representative)

*REGION 2: Eastern Partnership Countries

REGION 3: South Mediterranean Countries

 

  ARMENIA

Armenian National Agrarian University (ANAU)

  AZERBAIJAN

Azerbaijan’s Diplomatic Academy (ADA)

Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS)

  BELARUS

Mogilev State University of Food Technologies (MSUFT)

Vitebsk State Technological University (VSTU)

  GEORGIA

Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU)

Georgian Technical University (GTU)

  UKRAINE

Kyiv National University of Trade And Economics (KNUTE)

National Technical University “Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute” (NTU-KPI)

  JORDAN

Jordan University of Science and Technology (JUST)

  TUNISIA

Higher Institute of Technological Studies of KSAR HELLAL (ISET KH)

 

13:15 – 14:30 LUNCH BREAK

 

14:30 – 16:30 UNIVERSITIES’ PRESENTATIONS – PART 2 (8-10’ each representative)

REGION 4: Russian Federation

REGION 7: Central Asia

REGION 9: Iran, Iraq, Yemen

REGION 10: South Africa

REGION 11: ACP

REGION 13: Other Industrialized Countries

 

  RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)

Vladivostok State University Of Economics and Service (VSUES)

National Research University “Higher School of Economics” (MIEM HSE)

State Institute of Economics, Finance, Law and Technology (SIELFT)

Voronezh State University (VSU)

  KAZAKHSTAN

KAZGUU University

  TAJIKISTAN

Mining – Metallurgical Institute of Tajikistan (MMIT)

  UZBEKISTAN

Tashkent Institute of Textile and Light Industry (TITLI)

  IRAN

University of Guilan (GU)

  SOUTH AFRICA

University of Witwatersrand Johannesburg (WITS)

  KENYA

Moi University (MOI)

  UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Purdue University

 

16:30 – 19:00 Meetings with PUAS Academic & Administrative Staff

 

19:00 WELCOME DINNER

 

   

 

 

 

TUESDAY 24th OCTOBER
10:00 Welcome

 

10:30 – 12:00

 

Workshop 1 (by Erasmus+ Office Administration Staff)

§  Breaking down the mobility procedure: STAFF Mobility (Teaching & Training): Step-by-step guide

§  Breaking down the mobility procedure: STUDENTS Mobility (Studying): Step-by-step guide

§  Q&As

 

12:00 – 12:15 COFFEE BREAK

 

12:15 – 14:00 Workshop 2

Future prospects via Erasmus+ programmes

 

14:00 – 15:00 Campus Tour / Meetings with PUAS Academic & Administrative Staff

 

15:00 – 16:30 LUNCH BREAK

 

16:30 – 18:00 Meetings with PUAS Academic & Administrative Staff

 

   
WEDNESDAY 25th OCTOBER
09:00 – 15:00 ERA-12 CONFERENCE / Lectures

 

15:00 – 16:30 LUNCH BREAK

 

16:30 – 18:00 Campus Tour / Meetings with PUAS Academic & Administrative Staff

 

   
THURSDAY 26th OCTOBER
09:00 – 15:00 ERA-12 CONFERENCE / Lectures

 

20:00 GALA DINNER

 

FRIDAY 27th OCTOBER
09:00 – 15:00 Athens City Tour

 

* According to Erasmus+ categorization